ANW10 Miami Qualifier
Event Date: 04/13/2018 - 04/14/2018
Age Groups: Adults
Bayfront Park
301 Biscayne Blvd
Miami, FL 33132



Rumored Competitors

The following 65 ninjas are rumored to have gotten the call to compete. Please let us know if you hear of any others!

Name City State LastANW LastANWCity
Justin Andelin Richmond VA
Matt Barclay Charlotte NC
Eli Bell Winchester VA
Jason Bergstrom Seminole FL ANW9 Daytona
Danny Bergstrom Seminole FL
Alicia Candela Erie PA
Kevin Carbone Atlanta GA ANW9 Daytona
Zack Cashatt Randleman NC
Vincent Castranova Miami FL
Jessica Clayton Douglasville GA ANW9 Daytona
Erica Cook Gainesville FL ANW8 Atlanta
Ralph Cordero Jr. Miami FL ANW9 Daytona
Richie Cortes Orlando FL ANW9 Daytona
Michelle Cortes Orlando FL
Bootie Cothran Greenville SC ANW9 Daytona
Neil Craver Winston-Salem NC ANW8 Atlanta
Sara DeMarco Sarasota FL
Joey DeSocio Atlanta GA
Tony DiCarlantonio Charlotte NC
Megan Dillard Huntsville AL
Cameron Drake Tampa FL ANW9 Daytona
Drew Drechsel Fairfield CT ANW9 Daytona
Emily Durham Orlando FL ANW9 Daytona
Lindsay Eskildsen Madison AL ANW9 Daytona
J.R. Fuller Burke VA ANW8 Atlanta
HaleiJo Fuller Winter Park FL ANW9 Daytona
Tyler Gillett GA ANW9 Daytona
Rachael Goldstein Cherry Hill NJ ANW9 Cleveland
Ashley Harel Atlanta GA
Devin Harrelson Fuquay-Varina NC ANW9 Kansas City
DeShawn Harris Atlanta GA
Sarah Harrison Tampa FL
Samuel Hebda New Smyrna Beach FL
Drew Hendry Miami FL ANW9 Kansas City
Michael Johnson Stone Mountain GA ANW9 Daytona
Kyle Johnson Charleston SC ANW7 Orlando
Andy Johnson Tarboro NC
Cassidy Leigh Greensburg PA
Lori Lloyd Orlando FL ANW9 Kansas City
Nico Long Atlanta GA
Colleen McCormack Tampa FL ANW9 Daytona
Charlie McElvy Fredericksburg VA
Dustin McKinney ANW7 San Pedro
Joel Neeb Atlanta GA
Denny Nguyen Oakton VA
Kenny Niemitalo Trinity NC ANW9 San Antonio
Scott Reuter
Sheddrick Risper Macon GA
Reko Rivera Oldsmar FL ANW9 Daytona
BJ Robinson Tampa FL
Angel Rodriguez Keystone Heights FL
RJ Roman Jacksonville FL
Fernando Sanabria FL ANW9 Daytona
TJ Sigler Winston-Salem NC
Brett Sims Greenville SC ANW9 Daytona
Grace Sims Greenville SC ANW9 Daytona
Nic Steinhaus Columbus GA
Eddy Stewart Hueytown AL ANW9 Daytona
Ryan Stratis Kennesaw GA ANW9 Daytona
Casey Suchocki Tuscaloosa AL ANW9 Daytona
Ethan Surprenant St Petersburg FL
Zach Thomas Port Richey FL
Ricky Vu Hampton GA ANW9 Daytona
Bree Widener Augusta GA ANW9 Daytona
Morgan Wright Cape Coral FL ANW9 Kansas City

State Count
FL 24
GA 14
NC 8
VA 5
AL 4
SC 4
PA 2
Unknown 2
CT 1
NJ 1

Other Events at this Location

2013-05-04 ANW5 Miami Qualifier
2013-05-05 ANW5 Miami Finals
2014-05-02 ANW6 Miami Qualifier
2014-05-03 ANW6 Miami Finals

Obstacles